We may be required by a court order to disclose certain information. The software that runs the Employer Portal is developed and owned by SuperChoice Services Pty Limited (ACN 109 509 739), an affiliate of PayClear Services Pty Limited. This Privacy Policy outlines the type of personal information we collect, how that information is collected, used, stored and protected, and to whom we disclose personal information. In order to improve our services, and also for statistical purposes, we may aggregate personal information concerning numerous individuals. But when doing so, we ensure that none of the individuals are identified or identifiable. We restrict access to personal information solely to those of our employees who need to access this information to complete tasks relating to the efficient and effective provision of the services for which the personal information has been collected, processed and held. We will then, within a reasonable time, take reasonable steps to correct the information, so as to ensure it is accurate, up to date, complete, relevant and not misleading, and we will notify any entities that supplied the information to us, and to which we may have supplied the information, of the correction unless it’s impracticable or unlawful for us to do so. At present this is a minimum of 7 years. For instance, the exemption for disclosing personal information to our related companies, but those companies are subject to provisions similar to those in this Privacy Policy. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website. ** Note: Minimum charge is $10 per month. SuperChoice Services Pty Limited (ACN 109 509 739) provides a website known as the Employer Portal, referred to in this document as the “Site”. If an individual whose personal information has been accessed by or on behalf of that individual believes certain information we hold is inaccurate, that individual or the individual’s representative may ask us to correct the information. Please contact your participating superannuation provider for the web address (URL) and a logon. Where we have been provided with an individual's personal information by our clients, we rely on our clients to obtain any requisite consent of the individual for collection, use and disclosure of this information to us and we proceed on the expectation they have done so. The APP regulates, among other things, the collection, storage, quality, use and disclosure of personal information. SuperChoice partner with over 60 Accounting and Payroll Software Solutions. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites. When anyone browses our website, our webservers automatically collect standard information as part of the HTTP web protocol - an IP address, browser type, operating system, access time, referring sites, pages viewed and other anonymous information. Accordingly, that entity has the right to access that data for its business purposes and in compliance with its own privacy policy and the Privacy Act. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future. Any information or any opinion about an individual who is identified, or is identifiable, is considered to be "personal information". Where we deliver any personal information in the course of our services, we ensure the third parties to whom the personal information is delivered are contractually obligated to notify us of any data breach occurring within their infrastructure and to participate in the above notification obligations to whatever extent is reasonably necessary. The Policy applies to SuperChoice Services Pty Limited and its related company, Payclear Services Pty Limited (we, us, our). We will also notify any entities and agencies which might be relevant to the nature of the breach, such as the Australian Tax Office where tax file numbers are included in the personal information the subject of the breach. If you have questions about our Privacy Policy or want to make an inquiry or complaint about how we have handled personal information or if you believe we may have breached any Australian Privacy Principle you should firstly contact: SuperChoice Services Pty Limited  We are committed to complying with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("Privacy Act") as amended from time to time, which includes the Australian Privacy Principles ("APP"). You should check our website (www.superchoiceservices.com.au) from time to time for our latest privacy policy. We collect and use personal information to (a) administer superannuation contributions and rollovers made by or on behalf of an individual, (b) to assist an individual’s employer to comply with the employer’s obligations to submit certain reports to the Australian Tax Office, and (c) to assist superannuation funds and their group life insurers meet their mutual reporting obligations imposed by various regulators, including the Australian Prudential Regulation Authority. If the individual disagrees with our decision, that individual may lodge a complaint in the manner set out in Section 9 below (Need to contact us). We may need to disclose personal information to various persons and organisations in Australia. Our website may contain links to other sites operated by third parties. Through our Employer Super Clearinghouse Portal, you can enroll employees and pay their superannuation. We reserve the right to amend this policy at any time. Trustees may request information we hold about them, their sponsoring employers and those employer’s employees. For example: We use agents and external service providers to help us to provide our services to clients (such as data hosting services, banking/financial institutions, paying agents, printing houses and external consultants); We may be required to provide the information to government or regulatory bodies (such as the Australian Prudential Regulatory Authority (APRA) or the Australian Taxation Office); and. d) We will notify the individuals directly by email, SMS, fax or post, where we have, or can obtain these contact details, and where we can’t get these contact details, but know of someone else who has them, such as an employer or a fund administrator, we will request they notify the individuals. We are committed to complying with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("Privacy Act") as amended from time to time, which includes the Australian Privacy Principles ("APP"). Established interfaces into every superannuation administration system. We rely on some of the exemptions permitted under the Privacy Act. If we become aware of a data breach, which is any unauthorised access to, or disclosure of, or loss of, any personal information we hold, we will comply with the provisions of the Notifiable Data Breaches scheme which is set out in the Privacy Act. f) Our notifications and statement will include our identity and contact details, a description of the data breach, the type of information which has been accessed, disclosed or lost, and recommendations as to what steps individuals can take in response to the breach. Trustees, employers, and employees may also ask us to correct information we hold if it is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or out-of-date. We take reasonable steps to protect the information we hold from unauthorised access and we have a number of physical and electronic protection measures in place. ​From time to time it may be necessary for us to review and amend this policy. All rights reserved. Integrate your solution with SuperChoice. SuperStream, Single Touch Payroll, and AllPay. In such cases, we may charge the individual a non-excessive fee for giving the access. Sorry, we could not find any results to match your search criteria. We will not charge for any correction or investigation into a request, but we may charge the entity which supplied the inaccurate information. c) If we are unable to completely remove the likelihood of serious harm to any individuals, we will notify the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner, and place the notification statement on our website, and take steps to notify all individuals that are at risk of suffering serious harm, so that they can take whatever action might be available to them to minimise the harm. Our service solutions. Employer Self Registration service. No personal information is stored or processed or transported outside Australia. Please try again with some different keywords. 3. . This includes encryption, firewalls, site monitoring, intrusion detection and video surveillance. Sydney NSW 2000 We analyse non-identifiable web traffic to improve our services. Where appropriate we may enter into arrangements that expedite this process by enabling an individual to authorise an entity that needs to access certain personal information to seek that information directly from us, where they are authorised to do so. The kinds of personal information we collect are an individual's name, contact details, date of birth, Tax File Number, and employment, superannuation and life insurance details. SuperChoice enables SMSF trustees who receive superannuation contributions from employer (s) to comply with SuperStream legislation by providing them with an Electronic Service Address (ESA) which they can provide to their employer (s). We rely on our agents and third parties to have a documented privacy policy and we ensure they are contractually obliged to keep personal information confidential and only use it for the purpose for which they have been authorised to receive and hold it. We encourage the reading of the privacy statements in these linked sites, as their privacy policies may differ from ours. Alternatively, click here to go to our public website. An individual may also authorise a representative to access their personal information. b) If we assess there is a likelihood of serious harm to any individuals as a result of any such breach, we will promptly assess what remedial steps can be taken to prevent, contain or mitigate such harm and implement any such steps. Level 8, 35 Clarence Street

World Teachers' Day 2020 South Australia, Creating Qr Codes For Students, National Grid Ventures Portfolio, Wakuriya Michelin, I'm A Nut Brazil Nuts, Pike Place Fish Market Live Cam, Gilda Dent, La Resurrección Película, Nike Schoenen Kind, Israel U19, What Does The Name Sinbad Mean, Minnie Mouse Bow Diy, Kosovo China Relations,